Auckland Futsal Schools League

 

The pinnacle of competition for Auckland Primary & Intermediate Schools

 

*  NOW in 4 x Zones across Auckland

 

*  NEW Leagues start each School Term 

    ie. Term 1, Term 2, Term 3, Term 4

 

 

 

 

 
   

 


2021

   

 

Term 1 - Start Dates

 

   
Thursday... starts 29 July Saturday... starts 31 July
   

 

 

             
     

 
 
   
   
 

 
 
 
             
     
             

Training - Epsom

 

 

 

             
Thursday  
 
 
             
29 Jul - 30 Sep            
             
Year 1-2  3:40 - 4:25pm (45min)  
 
 

 
 
 
Year 3-4  4:25 - 5:15pm (50min)            
             
Year 5-6  4:25 - 5:15pm (50min)            
             
Year 7-10  5:15 - 6:05pm (50min)            
             
Training Venue:
 
 
 
Epsom Campus gym (G113)  
 
 
- White Building at end of driveway            
Uni of Auckland, Gate 2
 
 
 
2 St Andrews Rd, Epsom  
 
 
             
--------------------------------------  
 
 
             
             

Training - At School

           
             
Maungawhau School Teams   Diocesan School Teams   Kings School Teams    
Tuesday   Wednesday   Friday    
27 Jul - 28 Sep   28 Jul - 29 Sep   30 Jul - 1 Oct    
Year 1-2   3:15 - 4:00pm   Year 1-2   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 1-2   3:10 - 3:50pm    
Year 3-4   4:00 - 5:00pm   Year 3-4   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 3-4   3:50 - 4:50pm    
Year 5-6   4:00 - 5:00pm   Year 5-6   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 5-6   3:50 - 4:50pm    
Tuanui Courts, Maungawhau School   Dio Sports Centre
  Kings Sportsdome    
             
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------   --------------------------------------  
             
             
             

Match

 

 

 

             
Saturday  
 
 
             
31 Jul - 2 Oct  
 
 
             
No Games: Nil public Hol's  
 
 
             
Match times:  
 
 
             
Year 1-2  (30min)  
 
 
Btn 11:30 -  1:00pm            
EGGS Sports Centre            
             
             
Year 3-4  (30min)            
Btn 1:00 -  3:00pm            
EGGS Sports Centre or SPC gym            
             
             
Year 5 - 6  (30min)            
Div A3, A4:            
Btn 12:30 - 3:00pm            
AGS Sports Centre            
             
Div A1, A2:            
Btn 4:00 - 6:30pm            
EGGS Sports Centre            
             
       
 
Year 7 - 8  (35min)            
Btn 3:00 -  6:00pm
 
 
 
AGS Sports Centre; or  
 
 
SPC gym            
             
             
             

Fees (options):

 

 

 

             
All Junior fees are 'per player'            
             
EARLY BIRD... expires 9 Jul '21  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $159  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $99  
 
 
             
             
Fees... from 10 Jul '21  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $169  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $109  
 
 
             

           
             
             
             

Term Dates 2021

           
    Training - Thursday   Match - Saturday   No Game Dates (Sat):
             
Term 1   11 Feb - 15 Apr   13 Feb - 17 Apr   3 April (easter)
             
Term 2   6 May - 8 Jul   8 May - 10 Jul   5 Jun (q bday)
             
Term 3   29 Jul - 30 Sep   31 Jul - 2 Oct  
             
Term 4    21 Oct - 9 Dec   30 Oct - 11 Dec   Sat 23 Oct (labour) 
             



 

 

How to Register your Child:

   
   
1 As a NEW PLAYER
   
Please register your child under their 'SCHOOL NAME'  
   
We will then look to place your child into either a:  
   
    1 'School Team' (if there are enough players to do so); or a  
   
    2 'Mixed-School Team' (ie with players from different Schools)  
   
   
2 As a RETURNING PLAYER... joining up with their 'EXISTING TEAM'
   
Please register your child under their 'TEAM NAME'
 
   
   
3 As a  'NEW TEAM' 
   
If you have a group of players ready to enter as a team (min 5 - max 7 players) *  
   
Types of Teams that can enter: *  
   
1 SCHOOL teams (ie All players from same school); or  
   
2 MIXED-School Teams (ie players from different schools)  
   
   
How to Register a NEW TEAM:  
   
Step 1: Team Organsier - please email your NEW 'TEAM NAME to:  'office@aucklandfutsal.org'  
   
            eg Parnell Porsche Y3 (Central Zone)  
   
            Name Format - School team: (School) (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
            Name Format - Mixed-School team: (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
   
Step 2: The NEW 'TEAM NAME' is then loaded into the registration System  
   
   
Step 3:  Parents can then Register their Child for this NEW TEAM  
   
   
*  Teams eligibility for Awards:  
   
1  SCHOOL TEAM   ie All players from the same School  
   
   - eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons  
   - eligible for the SCHOOL PLAY-OFFS with Trophy / Medals  
   
   
2  MIXED-SCHOOL TEAM  ie Players from different Schools
 
   
   - only eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons