Auckland Futsal Schools League

 

The pinnacle of competition for Auckland Primary & Intermediate Schools

 

*  NOW in 4 x Zones across Auckland

 

*  NEW Leagues start each School Term 

    ie. Term 1, Term 2, Term 3, Term 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2022

     

 

 

             
     

 
 
   
   
 
             

 
 
 
             
             
     
             
             
             
     
             

Thursday

 

Thursday

 

Thursday

 

Thursday

             

Epsom Campus gym

 

Epsom Campus gym

 

Epsom Campus gym

 

Epsom Campus gym

 
 
 
             
             
Dates:   5 May - 7 Jul   Dates:   5 May - 7 Jul   Dates:   5 May - 7 Jul   Dates:   5 May - 7 Jul
             
Year 1-2  3:40 - 4:25pm (45min)   Year 3-4  4:25 - 5:10pm (45min)
  Year 5-6  4:25 - 5:10pm (45min)
  Year 7-8  5:10 - 6:00pm (50min)
             

 
 
 
* Training Venue Directions:
 
 
 
             
Epsom Campus gym            
Gate 2, 2 St Andrews Rd            
Epsom            
- Large white building            
- parking in front            
             
             
             
       
             
Maungawhau School Teams ONLY   Diocesan School Teams ONLY   Kings School Teams ONLY    
             

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

 

Friday

   
             

Maungawhau School

 

Diocesan School

 

Kings School

   

- Tuanui Courts

 

- Sports Centre /JS Turf

 

- Sportsdome

   
             
             
3 May - 5 Jul   4 May - 6 Jul   6 May - 8 Jul    
             
Year 1-2   3:15 - 4:00pm   Year 1-2   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 1-2   3:10 - 3:55pm    
Year 3-4   4:00 - 5:00pm   Year 3-4   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 3-4   3:55 - 4:55pm    
Year 5-6   4:00 - 5:00pm   Year 5-6   3:30 - 4:30pm   Year 5-6   3:55 - 4:55pm    
             
             
             
             
     
             
Year 1-2  (30min)   Year 3-4  (30min)   Year 5 - 6  (30min)   Year 7 - 8  (35min)
             

Saturday

 

Saturday

 

Saturday

 

Saturday

             
Btn 11:30am -  1:00pm   Btn 12:30 -  3:00pm   Btn 2:30 - 6:00pm   Btn 3:00 -  6:00pm
             

AGS - AK Grammar

 

AGS - AK Grammar

 

AGS - AK Grammar

 

AGS - AK Grammar

             
   

SPC - St Peters gym

 

 

SPC - St Peters gym

             
             
Match Dates: 7 May - 9 Jul  
 
 
             
No Games Dates: 4 Jun (Q's B'day)   
 
 
             
             
             

Player Fees  - 2022

 

 

 

             
Options:            
             
EARLY BIRD... expires 22 Apr '22  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $149  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $99  
 
 
             
             
Fees... from 23 Apr 22  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $159  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $109  
 
 
             
             
             

Term Dates - 2022

           
    Training (all days)   Match - Saturday   No Game Dates (Sat):
             
Term 1   8 Feb - 8 Apr   12 Feb - 9 Apr   -
             
Term 2   3 May - 7 Jul   7 May - 9 Jul   4 Jun (q bday)
             
Term 3   26 Jul - 27 Sep   30 Jul - 1 Oct  
             
Term 4    18 Oct - 8 Dec   29 Oct - 10 Dec   Sat 22 Oct (labour) 
             



 

 

How to Register your Child:

   
   
1 As a NEW PLAYER
   
Please register your child under their 'SCHOOL NAME'  
   
We will then look to place your child into either a:  
   
    1 'School Team' (if there are enough players to do so); or a  
   
    2 'Mixed-School Team' (ie with players from different Schools)  
   
   
2 As a RETURNING PLAYER... joining up with their 'EXISTING TEAM'
   
Please register your child under their 'TEAM NAME'
 
   
   
3 As a  'NEW TEAM' 
   
If you have a group of players ready to enter as a team (min 5 - max 7 players) *  
   
Types of Teams that can enter: *  
   
1 SCHOOL teams (ie All players from same school); or  
   
2 MIXED-School Teams (ie players from different schools)  
   
   
How to Register a NEW TEAM:  
   
Step 1: Team Organsier - please email your NEW 'TEAM NAME to:  'office@aucklandfutsal.org'  
   
            eg Parnell Porsche Y3 (Central Zone)  
   
            Name Format - School team: (School) (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
            Name Format - Mixed-School team: (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
   
Step 2: The NEW 'TEAM NAME' is then loaded into the registration System  
   
   
Step 3:  Parents can then Register their Child for this NEW TEAM  
   
   
*  Teams eligibility for Awards:  
   
1  SCHOOL TEAM   ie All players from the same School  
   
   - eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons  
   - eligible for the SCHOOL PLAY-OFFS with Trophy / Medals  
   
   
2  MIXED-SCHOOL TEAM  ie Players from different Schools
 
   
   - only eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons