Auckland Futsal Schools League

 

The pinnacle of competition for Auckland Primary & Intermediate Schools

 

*  NOW in 4 x Zones across Auckland

 

*  NEW Leagues start each School Term 

    ie. Term 1, Term 2, Term 3, Term 4

 

 

 

 


 
   

 


2021

   

 

Term 2 - Start Dates

 

   
Monday... starts 3 May Friday... starts 7 May
   

 

 

             
     

 
 
   
   
 

 
 
 
             
     
             

Training - Open to All

 

 

 

             
Monday  
 
 
             
3 May - 5 Jul            
No Session 31 May Q's Bday            
             
Sessions:            
             
Year 1-2  3:45 - 4:30pm (45min)  
 
 

 
 
 
Year 3-4  3:45 4:30pm (45min)            
             
Year 5-6  4:30 - 5:30pm (60min)            
             
Year 7-8  4:30 - 5:30pm (60min)            
             
             
Training Venue:
 
 
 
             
Unitec Sports Centre  
 
 
Btn Entry 3 or 4            
Carrington Rd
 
 
 
Mt Albert  
 
 
             
--------------------------------------  
 
 
             
             
             

Match

 

 

 

             
Friday  
 
 
             
7 May - 9 Jul  
 
 
             

 
 
 
             
             
Match times:  
 
 
             
Year 1-2  (30min)  
 
 
Btn 3:25 4:35pm            
             
             
Year 3-4  (30min)            
Btn 3:25 - 5:10pm            
             
             
Year 5 - 6  (30min)            
Btn 4:35 - 6:20pm            
             
       
 
Year 7 - 8  (35min)            
Btn 5:10 -  7:30pm
 
 
 
             
             
Match Venue:            
             
Unitec Sports Centre  
 
 
             
             
             

Fees (options):

 

 

 

             
All Junior Fees are 'per player'.            
             
EARLY BIRD... expires 23 Apr '21  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $149  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $99  
 
 
             
             
Fees... from 24 Apr '21  
 
 
             
#1 Training + Match: $159  
 
 
             
#2 Match only: $109  
 
 
             

           
             
             
             

Term Dates 2021

           
    Training - Monday   Match - Friday   No Training/Game Dates:
             
Term 1   15 Feb - 12 Apr   12 Feb - 16 Apr   Fri 2 April (easter)
            Mon 5 April (easter)
             
Term 2   3 May - 5 Jul   7 May - 9 Jul   Mon 7 June (q bday)
             
Term 3   26 Jul - 27 Sep   30 Jul - 1 Oct  
             
Term 4    18 Oct - 6 Dec   22 Oct - 10 Dec   Mon 25 Oct (labour) 
             



 

 

How to Register your Child:

   
   
1 As a NEW PLAYER
   
Please register your child under their 'SCHOOL NAME'  
   
We will then look to place your child into either a:  
   
    1 'School Team' (if there are enough players to do so); or a  
   
    2 'Mixed-School Team' (ie with players from different Schools)  
   
   
2 As a RETURNING PLAYER... joining their 'EXISTING TEAM'
   
Please register your child under their 'TEAM NAME'
 
   
   
3 As a  'NEW TEAM' 
   
If you have a group of players ready to enter as a team (min 5 - max 7 players) *  
   
Types of Teams that can enter: *  
   
1 SCHOOL teams (ie All players from same school); or  
   
2 MIXED-School Teams (ie players from different schools)  
   
   
How to Register a NEW TEAM:  
   
Step 1: Team Organsier - please email your NEW 'TEAM NAME to:  'office@aucklandfutsal.org'  
   
            eg Gladstone Giants Y3 (Central West Zone)  
   
            Name Format - School team: (School) (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
            Name Format - Mixed-School team: (Team Name) (Year) + (Zone)  
   
   
Step 2: The NEW 'TEAM NAME' is then loaded into the registration System  
   
   
Step 3:  Parents can then Register their Child for this NEW TEAM  
   
   
*  Teams eligibility for Awards:  
   
1  SCHOOL TEAM   ie All players from the same School  
   
   - eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons  
   - eligible for the SCHOOL PLAY-OFFS with Trophy / Medals  
   
   
2  MIXED-SCHOOL TEAM  ie Players from different Schools
 
   
   - only eligible for the Division Play-Offs with Ribbons